Photography by Elvira Azimova since 2009
Privacy Policy

Effective Date: 01.01.2024

WedMagic is committed to protecting the privacy and security of your personal information. This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, disclose, and protect your personal data in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the Data Protection Act 2018.

1. Information We Collect:

We may collect personal information from you when you visit our website, make inquiries about our services, or engage our services as a client. The types of personal information we may collect include:

- Name
- Contact information (such as email address, phone number, postal address)
- Payment information (such as credit/debit card details)
- Information related to the photography services you request

2. How We Use Your Information:

We may use your personal information for the following purposes:

- To communicate with you regarding our services and respond to your inquiries
- To process bookings and payments for our photography services
- To provide you with information, updates, and promotional offers related to our services
- To improve our website and services based on your feedback and interactions

3. Data Sharing and Disclosure:

We may share your personal information with third-party service providers who assist us in providing our services, such as payment processors, email service providers, and IT service providers. These third parties are contractually obligated to use your information only for the purposes specified by us and in compliance with this Privacy Policy.

We may also disclose your personal information in response to lawful requests by public authorities, including to meet national security or law enforcement requirements.

4. Data Retention:

We will retain your personal information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law.

5. Your Rights:

You have the right to access, update, correct, or delete your personal information held by us. You may also have the right to restrict or object to certain processing activities and to data portability.

6. Security:

We take reasonable measures to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction. However, please note that no method of transmission over the internet or electronic storage is completely secure, and we cannot guarantee absolute security.

7. Contact Us:

If you have any questions or concerns about our Privacy Policy or our data practices, please contact us at:

Email: hellowedmagic@gmail.com

8. Changes to this Privacy Policy:

We reserve the right to update or modify this Privacy Policy at any time. Any changes will be effective immediately upon posting on our website. We encourage you to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any updates.

By using our website or engaging our services, you consent to the terms of this Privacy Policy.

Last updated: 01.01.2024
Made on
Tilda